?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Romeo & Juliet - One Shot

Tittle: Romeo & Juliet
Author: Yuriski (mememememe MEH XD)
Genre: Fluff? i dont know >.<
Pairings: YAMACHI <33
Rating: G (SAFEEE!)
Disclaimer: Yamada and Chinen owns each other XD
Summary: Yamachi wanted to know who to be Romeo and who to be Juliet.
Words: 356 (very short yes i know! XD)
Notes: a very very VERY SHORT one-shot to make up for not posting for so long. this come very suddenly, so i decided to write it right away and post it. It's my first fic not using any dialogues. Enjoy! :D

 

Romeo & Juliet

 

Yamada and Chinen walked into the room at the same time but did not talk to each other or even looked at each other. Everyone was wondering what happened to the couple until Nakajima told them that they fought over the whole night about the issue which of them to be Romeo and the other to be Juliet. The other did not know nothing else to do but sighed over their silly argument.

 

Second day. They walked into the room holding hands with bright smiles plastered on their faces as they announced to everyone that starting that day, they'll take turns to be both Romeo and Juliet. Yamada was the Romeo that day. The other members sighed again.

 

Third day. Chinen entered the room crying and clinged on Daiki, complaining that Yamada refused to carry him on 'Chinen as Romeo' day, saying that Juliet was not supposed to be carrying Romeo. Daiki sighed patting the boy and saw Yamada entered the room with a victorious smile. That afternoon, they annouced that Yamada will be a full-time Romeo and Chinen as his Juliet.

 

Fourth day. The couple entered the room with Chinen's arm around Yamada's neck as the 'Romeo' carried his 'Juliet'. However, Chinen demanded his 'Romeo' to carry him everywhere and refused to let go. Yamada did so and tried to hide his tiredness but he failed miserably as everyone knew he was just trying to be tough. Seeing Yamada's tired face and Chinen's sly grin which he did not even mind to hide, JUMP sighed for the numerous time of the week.

 

Fifth day. They entered the room cuddling to each other sweetly and said that they perfered to remain as 'Yamada and Chinen' since 'Yamachi' sounded much more better than 'Roliet' , 'Jumeo' or whatever. They then started to be in their own world enjoying their lovely-dovey 'Yamachi' moments as Yabumama rushed out the room crying, regreting why did he ever care to be secretly worried over the stupid couple. The other members only sighed as it was Yabu's own fault for not getting his lessons over all those time. They were Yamachi afterall.







Romeo & Juliet -- END

There! so what do you guys think??
it's short, i know :P
I just love this song XD
and this fic is inspired by the song, NOT the lyrics LOL
there's lots of YAMACHI lately and yurichan is happy XD
yamachi yamachi YAMACHIII <33333
OH, it's my first try not using any dialogue in my fic, so i hope that u guys like it :D
as always, comments are LOVED yo~ <3



 

Comments

( 47 shared their dreams with me — spread your wings with me? )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
sb_1412
Jan. 5th, 2010 11:37 am (UTC)
cuteeee ><
i really love this song
so i love this one-shot too ^ ^

and yes, YAMACHII does make sense more Roliet/Jumeo, haha

YAMACHII is all around lately .. and sure to be forever :)
yuriski
Jan. 5th, 2010 03:43 pm (UTC)
wow u're first! XD

and kyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
THANK YOUUUU >.
(no subject) - yuriski - Jan. 5th, 2010 03:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sb_1412 - Jan. 5th, 2010 04:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sb_1412 - Jan. 5th, 2010 04:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - yuriski - Jan. 5th, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
yoshidanean_04
Jan. 5th, 2010 11:44 am (UTC)
yay yamachiiiiiii~
im not first XD
yuriski
Jan. 5th, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC)
YAMACHIII <3333

and awww, it's okay not to be first ^^

thanks for commentinggg :D
keeconk
Jan. 5th, 2010 11:52 am (UTC)
roliet.. i lol'ed so hard at this one!!

that was entertaining! :D
yuriski
Jan. 5th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
yes ROLIET pfftttttttttttt
i dont know, it just come out like that XDD

and YAY!!!
thank youuuu <333

and thanks for commentinggg :D
kaouchan
Jan. 5th, 2010 12:25 pm (UTC)
how cute..

YURICHAN
yuriski
Jan. 5th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
thanks so much!!

KAOUCHAN!! /HUGS
yuuri_heysay7
Jan. 5th, 2010 12:37 pm (UTC)
you make me laugh so muchhhhhhhhhhh
from the starting line until the ending line
can't find words to comment but...I LOVE youuuuuu
and I LOVE YAMACHIIIIIII
yuriski
Jan. 5th, 2010 03:50 pm (UTC)
LOL it's my pleasure <33
THAT IS OKAYYY
JUST KNOWING THAT U'RE READING AND WILLING TO LEAVE A COMMENT MADE ME SUPER HAPPYYYYYY XDD
and I LOVE YOU TOOOOO <333
and OF COURSE YAMACHI FTW ♥♥
baliwnababae
Jan. 5th, 2010 12:52 pm (UTC)
ROLIET

DIES :'D

it's so cute, though! jksdfg ♥
yuriski
Jan. 5th, 2010 03:54 pm (UTC)
and JUMEO XD
i dont know, it just come out suddenly XD

thanks so much for reading and commentingggg
sachiii ♥♥♥
bianca_chinen
Jan. 5th, 2010 02:25 pm (UTC)
Chinen demanded his 'Romeo' to carry him everywhere and refused to let go.♥♥♥
Yabumama rushed out the room crying, regreting why did he ever care to be secretly worried over the stupid couple.
poor yabumama...
i love how all JUMP sigh
just because of yamachii♥
yuriski
Jan. 5th, 2010 03:55 pm (UTC)
YAMACHI IS JUST PURE LOVE ♥

and LOL yea poor yabumama XD
he just loves worrying ne??

and that show how much JUMP care of YAMACHI ♥
YAMACHI FOR LIFEEE <3333

thanks so much for reading and commentigggg :D
chiyakenyu
Jan. 5th, 2010 03:31 pm (UTC)
YamaChii FTW <3

[proper comments comes later <3]
yuriski
Jan. 5th, 2010 03:56 pm (UTC)
YAMACHII ♥♥

and hdjagdjaldga
will so be waiting for ur comment ♥♥♥

thanks for reading <33
smellythreats
Jan. 5th, 2010 03:46 pm (UTC)
i love this as much as i love Yamachii pairing, Yamachii ftw!! and yes, Yamachii sounds better than Romeo and Juilet. its so cute!!
yuriski
Jan. 5th, 2010 03:57 pm (UTC)
KYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA >.<
THANKS SO MUCH FOR READINGGG!!
and YESH YESH I FOUND ANOTHER YAMACHI LOVER ♥
YAMACHI is the BEST pairing and name EVERRR!! ♥♥♥

thanks for ur complimenttt <333
smellythreats
Jan. 5th, 2010 04:09 pm (UTC)
no prob, i love reading Yamachii stories, hope you make more ~♥ very true about that, they are the best and their name rocks, ahhh, i want to dream of Yamachii right now!!
yuriski
Jan. 5th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
lol yes YES YAMACHI ♥

gjfksahfa;dkha;a;ha
i just dreamt of yamachi last night ♥♥♥
i dont really remember what happened but gjkalhgkahfahafh;ahgahf;ahg;ah;ghkahka;a;ka
it's yamachiiiii ♥♥♥
i woke up giggling to myself LOL
smellythreats
Jan. 5th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
AHHHHH, really? thats awesome!! ahh, lucky you. I dreamt of Chiitaro yesterday, not bad. but i kind of hate my dream ending. that must be a good dream, then. ! :D haha, so it must be a good and funny dream? so exciting.!~
kkaixi
Jan. 5th, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
LOLOL
THIS IS ADORABLE XDDD I love it ^^=
yuriski
Jan. 6th, 2010 08:14 am (UTC)
awww >.<
thanks so much for loving it <33

and OMG UR ICONNNN O___O
kyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa~!!!! UEDA SAMA!!!! XDDDDD
(no subject) - kkaixi - Jan. 16th, 2010 11:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
ryobuta
Jan. 6th, 2010 02:23 am (UTC)
as am i expecting from you~ when it comes to YamaChii stuffs it's so LOVEEEEEEEEE.
short but their LOVE will never ends,. that was cute and i was LOL-ing about the Roliet and Jumeo xDD YamaChii is much better. xDD. i remmber the talk i had last night with my Daichii friend,, we were texting in the middle of the night and i told her that chinen is the flirt Juliet of HSJ and Yamada is his Romeo Ryomeo but she complained and said that it's impossible cause Yamada is also a girl so Daichan is the right Romeo for him. naaaaaaaa ~ Yamada is not a girl and his abs proofs that ahaha. YAMACHII ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
yuriski
Jan. 6th, 2010 08:17 am (UTC)
LOL u do know me well XDD
THAT is because yamachi is simply LOVE <3
and LOL i'm glad that lots of people likes that ROLIET and JUMEO part XD
YAMACHI is the BEST ever lDv

daichan is getting into yamachi lately
there's daichi and ariyama
BUT YAMACHI WINS THATS ALL <3333

and Yamada is not a girl and his abs proofs that
LOL.

thanks for reading and commenting ♥♥
(no subject) - ryobuta - Jan. 6th, 2010 09:49 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - yuriski - Jan. 6th, 2010 10:00 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - ryobuta - Jan. 6th, 2010 10:03 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - yuriski - Jan. 6th, 2010 10:16 am (UTC) - Expand
rayray0826
Jan. 6th, 2010 04:32 am (UTC)
This was so cute. YamaChii is an amazing pairing :)
yuriski
Jan. 6th, 2010 08:18 am (UTC)
THANK YOUUUUU <33333

and YESH YAMACHI IS AMAZING♥♥♥

/ships ships ships harddd XDD
urufuchinen
Jan. 6th, 2010 06:55 am (UTC)
*sighs dreamily*
WHY OH WHY... WHY THEY ALWAYS LOOK CUTE TOGETHER????? ♥♥♥♥♥
Roliet, Jumeo... LOLZ Yeah you're right, YAMACHII sounds BETTER xDDDD
Lots of hearts for you ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
yuriski
Jan. 6th, 2010 08:19 am (UTC)
CAUSE YAMACHI IS LOVE ♥

yamachi sounds WAYYYY better alright XDD

and kyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa ♥♥♥
THANK YOUUU <333

and thanks so much for reading and commenting :D
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 47 shared their dreams with me — spread your wings with me? )